-
1
- Gaethje vs. Holloway
- Max Holloway in round 5
- 2024 | UFC 300
-
2
- Jackson vs. Arona
- Quinton Jackson in round 1
- 2004 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
3
- Kasanganay vs. Buckley
- Joaquin Buckley in round 2
- 2020 | UFC Fight Night
-
4
- Jung vs. Rodriguez
- Yair Rodriguez in round 5
- 2018 | UFC Fight Night 139
-
5
- Chandler vs. Ferguson
- Michael Chandler in round 2
- 2022 | UFC 274
-
6
- Couture vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2
- 2011 | UFC 129
-
7
- Barboza vs. Etim
- Edson Barboza in round 3
- 2012 | UFC 142
-
8
- Manhoef vs. Hunt
- Melvin Manhoef in round 1
- 2008 | K-1
-
9
- Overeem vs. NGannou
- Francis NGannou in round 1
- 2017 | UFC 218
-
10
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva in round 1
- 2011 | UFC 126
-
11
- Askren vs. Masvidal
- Jorge Masvidal in round 1 | UFC 239
-
12
- Gonzaga vs. Filipović
- Gabriel Gonzaga in round 1 | UFC 70
-
13
- Usman vs. Edwards II
- Leon Edwards in round 5 | UFC 278
-
14
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
15
- Reyes vs. Procházka
- Jiří Procházka in round 2 | UFC Fight Night
-
16
- Aldo vs. McGregor
- Conor McGregor in round 1 | UFC 194
-
17
- Barry vs. Kongo
- Cheick Kongo in round 1 | UFC on Versus 4
-
18
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 101
-
19
- Hughes vs. Newton I
- Matt Hughes in round 2 | UFC 34
-
20
- Johnson vs. Teixeira
- Anthony Johnson in round 1 | UFC 202
-
21
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson in round 2 | UFC 100
-
22
- Pereira vs. Adesanya II
- Israel Adesanya in round 2 | UFC 287
-
23
- Silva vs. Filipović II
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
24
- Filipović vs. Vovchanchyn
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
25
- Williams vs. Coleman
- Pete Williams in round 1 | UFC 17
-
26
- Hardy vs. Condit
- Carlos Condit in round 1 | UFC 120
-
27
- Rousey vs. Holm
- Holly Holm in round 2 | UFC 193
-
28
- Shevchenko vs. Eye
- Valentina Shevchenko in round 2 | UFC 238
-
29
- Cyborg vs. Nunes
- Amanda Nunes in round 1 | UFC 232
-
30
- Rockhold vs. Bisping II
- Michael Bisping in round 1 | UFC 199
-
31
- Belfort vs. Rockhold
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC on FX 8
-
32
- Sandhagen vs. Edgar
- Cory Sandhagen in round 1 | UFC Fight Night
-
33
- Machida vs. Belfort
- Lyoto Machida in round 2 | UFC 224
-
34
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva in round 2 | Pride 28
-
35
- Barboza vs. Dariush
- Edson Barboza in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 106
-
36
- Filipović vs. Rodriguez
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Bushido 1
-
37
- Whittaker vs. Adesanya
- Israel Adesanya in round 2 | UFC 243
-
38
- dos Santos vs. Hunt
- Junior dos Santos in round 3 | UFC 160
-
39
- Hunt vs. Nelson
- Mark Hunt in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 52
-
40
- Sokoudjou vs. Nogueira
- Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou in round 1 | Pride 33
-
41
- Struve vs. Hunt
- Mark Hunt in round 3 | UFC on FUEL TV 8
-
42
- Liddell vs. Evans
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC 88
-
43
- Thompson vs. Pettis
- Anthony Pettis in round 2 | UFC on ESPN+ 6
-
44
- Nogueira vs. Schaub
- Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira in round 1 | UFC 134
-
45
- Zhang vs. Namajunas
- Rose Namajunas in round 1 | UFC 261